Welcome to the Broomstones Junior Curling Program

Website Updated 11-19-19

Important Dates:

ASAP: Register for Neon Nutmeg Spiel Feb 14-16th here

Dec. 6-8th: Philadelphia Junior Spiel.

Nov. 27th: Deadline to register with Coach Price for Nashua Spiel.

Dec. 7th: Cape Cod Youth Spiel (12 and Under)

Dec 26-29: GNCC U18 Playdowns at Cape Cod Curling Club. Register by Nov. 20th. Register here.

Jan. 3-5th: Nashua Junior spiel.


Upcoming Junior Learn to Curls

Get a chance to try curling and see if it is right for you!

Learn to Curl

We are done with our learn to curls for the 2019-2020 season. Please click here if you would like to be notified about the Learn to Curl or program registration for the 2020-2021 season

Broomstones Junior Bonspiel Results

---------------------------

2019-2020 Season

Click here for past results

Broomstones Junior Bonspiel Nov. 2019

B Event Winner

From Left to Right

Skip: Ethan Hebert (Broomstones)

Vice: Nicholas Cenzalli (Cape Cod)

Second: William Gerlach (Cape Cod)

Lead: Shaheen Bassiri (Philadelphia)

D Event Winners

Form Left to Right

Skip: Addison Neill

Vice: Julia Rydzewski

Second: Julia Pekowitz

Lead: Kailey Price

D Event Runner-Up

From Left to Right

Skip: Benjamin Skoog

Vice: DJ Neill

Second: Max Markarian

Lead: Jack Luehrman

Developmental Division 2nd Place

From Left to Right

Skip: Madison Wee (Broomstones)

Vice: Alyssa Feinberg (Broomstones)

Second: Petra Brienza (Cape Cod)

Lead: Sarah Feinberg (Broomstones)

Developmental Division 3rd Place

From Left to Right

Skip: Sol Heo (Broomstones)

Vice/Second: Sean O'Reilly (Nutmeg)

Second/Lead: Mitchell Treonze (Nutmeg)

TCC Junior Spiel Nov. 2019

Youth Olympic Games Trials Denver CO Oct. 2019 Winners

From Left to Right

Skip: Ethan Hebert (Broomstones)

Vice: Katie Murphy (Mayfield Ohio)

Second: Charlie Thompson (Eau Claire Wisconsin)

Lead: Alina Tschumakow (Broomstones and TCC)

Aquarius Slam in Moncton, NB Sept. 2019 Winners

From Left to Right

Skip: Chase Sinnett (Broomstones)

Vice: Trevor Marquardt

Alternate: Sam Strouse

Second: Eli Clawson

Lead: Ethan Sampson.