Past Results (Starting 2015)


2016 Blazing Leaves 1st Event Winners at Nutmeg Curling Club, Connecticut
Processed with VSCO with g3 preset

From Left to Right
Skip: Chase Sinnett (Broomstones)
Vice: Eli Clawson (Potomac)
Second: Andrew Gittis (Philadelphia)
Lead: Danny Casper (Ardsley)








U-18
Phoenix Slam Champions in Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
Processed with VSCO with c1 preset
From Left to Right
Coach: David Sinnett (Broomstones)
Skip: Chase Sinnett (Broomstones)
Vice: Eli Clawson (Potomac)
Second: Andrew Gittis (Philadelphia)
Lead: Danny Casper (Ardsley)

Broomstones Youth Bonspiel (Feb 20th 2016)
A Event Winner
Left to right
Julia Pekowitz
Addison Neill (Skip)
Kailey Price






B Event Runner Up
Left to right
Riley Galatis
Benjamin Skoog
Christopher Vidaurrazaga






2016 Junior Nationals Teams

Team Sinnett (left to right)
Chase Sinnett (Skip Broomstones)
Evan Mullaney (Broomstones)
Justin Arndt (Nutmeg)
Jack Kelly (Broomstones)
Coach: Dave Sinnett (Broomstones)



Team Cousins (Left to right)
Elizabeth Cousins (Skip Broomstones)
Ivy Mancuso (Broomstones)
Rane Anderson (Philadelphia)
Sydnee Mullaney (Broomstones)
Coach: Grayland Cousins (Broomstones)



Philidelphia Junior Bonspiel (Dec. 4-6)
A Event Runner Up (No Picture Available)
(Skip) Elizabeth Cousins
Ivy Mancuso
Rane Anderson (Philadelphia)
Sydney Mullaney

Cape Cod Little Rocker Spiel (Dec. 5 2015)
B Event Winner and B Event Runner Up


Left to right top row
Winners:  (Second) Benjamin Skoog, (Lead) Reed Collier, (Vice) Jonas Collier, (Skip) Ethan Hebert.

Left to right Bottom Row
Runners Up:  (Second) Kailey Price, (Vice) Julia Pekowitz, (Skip) Addison Neill, (Lead) Cordelia McKellips






Broomstones Junior Bonspiel
(Nov 18-22 2015)

A Event Runner Up
(Left to Right) Skip:  Chase Sinnett
Vice:Evan Mullaney
Second: Justin Arndt (Nutmeg)
Lead:  Jack Kelly

B Event Winners

(Right to Left)Skip:  Elizabeth Cousins

Vice: Ivy Mancuso
Second: Clayton Kincaid
Lead: Sydney Mullaney

D Event Winners
(Right to Left)Skip:  Max Manguane
Vice: Alex Pan (Boston CC)
Second:  Max Bennett
Lead: Calvin Parker

Developmental Winners
(Left to Right)Skip:  Peter Tsipis
Vice:  Ethan Hebert
Second: Cedar Kennedy (Potomac)
Lead:  Hudson Kennedy (Potomac)